Username:
Password:
Search for Plugins: Advanced
Please Sign in, Register or Resend Activation Email

Forums

  e107 Coders.org :: Forums :: E107 Plugins :: Code Bank
 
<< Previous thread | Next thread >>  
Help Needed please          
Author Post
Blip Radio
Fri Jul 23 2010, 11:08PM
Registered Member #110008
Joined: Wed Jul 07 2010, 02:49PM
Location:
Posts: 3
Hello all I am looking for a blank plugin where i can plca a java script to show a webcam stream on my site (its a DJ webcam to allow cliants to view the DJ and hear him/her at the same time i have the java scrip alredy i just need the plug in to put it on any help advice would be greatly aprriciated here is the scrip just incase you wanted to see it
Free Live Flash streaming service is provided by www.flashwebtown.com all i want it to be able to put it on the main page of a E107 site at the top in the middle Thanks for your time Mike (blipradio.co.uk site admin)PS yes i am very new at all this b4 you ask lol
##SANITISED## src='http://www.flashwebtown.com/mediaplayer/mediaplayer.swf'width='320' height='240' allowscriptaccess='always' allowfullscreen='true' flashvars='height=240&width=320&file=rtmp://flashwebtown.com/live/&id=bliplive&autostart=true&&logo=http://www.flashwebtown.com/mediaplayer/logofwt.gif'/>
Rogue.
Sat Jul 24 2010, 09:48AM

Registered Member #54702
Joined: Sun Jun 18 2006, 10:08AM
Location: UK
Posts: 14
Add your code to a custom menu ;)
Back to top
Blip Radio
Sat Jul 24 2010, 12:59PM
Registered Member #110008
Joined: Wed Jul 07 2010, 02:49PM
Location:
Posts: 3
i tryed that but it would not load the player ???
Back to top
Blip Radio
Sat Jul 24 2010, 03:22PM
Registered Member #110008
Joined: Wed Jul 07 2010, 02:49PM
Location:
Posts: 3
Rouge
Thanx for the reply its working now i must have done it wrong first time around

You a star :P
Back to top
bvandon
Thu Aug 05 2010, 01:06AM
Registered Member #66950
Joined: Mon Nov 13 2006, 12:02AM
Location:
Posts: 4
Name this file name_menu.php and put it in a folder called the same

IE: Folder = cam_menu Filename = cam_menu.php


<?php

if (!defined('e107_INIT')) { exit; }

$text "
<div align=center>Free Live Flash streaming service is provided by 
<a href='http://www.flashwebtown.com'>www.flashwebtown.com</a> 
<table border='0' cellpadding='5' align="
center">
<tr><td>
<embed src='http://www.flashwebtown.com/mediaplayer/mediaplayer.swf'
width='320' height='240' allowscriptaccess='always' 
allowfullscreen='true' flashvars='height=240&width=
320&file=rtmp://flashwebtown.com/live/&id=bliplive&autostart=true&
&logo=http://www.flashwebtown.com/mediaplayer/logofwt.gif'/>
</td></tr>"
;

$ns -> tablerender(NAME OF MENU,  $text'NAME OF MENU');
?>



[ Edited Thu Aug 05 2010, 01:06AM ]
Back to top
Captonles
Sat Aug 21 2010, 08:43AM
Registered Member #110445
Joined: Sat Aug 21 2010, 06:39AM
Location:
Posts: 0
Hi all.

I don't know if I have clicked on something inadvertantly but I have a problem with my toolbar.

To close an application/window I have to select File and Quit. There is no 'x' or maximise, minimise. Plus, on the toolbar with File, Edit etc. on the top right, shouldn't there be time date etc with option to shutdown? I only get that on the desktop. I can click forward page and back page and have refresh etc. I've had a look about but maybe I'm missing the obvious.

Thanks.
Back to top
onles
Sat Aug 21 2010, 11:57AM
Registered Member #110450
Joined: Sat Aug 21 2010, 11:55AM
Location:
Posts: 4
Hi,

I see you are running Teatimer.
I suggest you to disable it because it can interfere with the changes you'll make on your system.
When everything is done and your log is clean again, you can enable it again.
If teatimer gives you a warning afterwards that some changes were made, allow this instead of blocking it.
How to disable TeaTimer <== click me for instructions.
After you disabled Teatimer, download ResetTeaTimer.bat to your desktop. (In case you use Firefox, rightclick the link and choose "save as").
Doubleclick ResetTeaTimer.bat and let it run.
This will only take a few seconds.

Then, * Please visit this webpage for instructions for downloading and running ComboFix:

[link]

This includes installing the Windows XP Recovery Console in case you have not installed it yet.

Post the log from ComboFix when you've accomplished that, along with a new HijackThis log.
Back to top
 

Jump:     Back to top

Syndicate this thread: rss 0.92 Syndicate this thread: rss 2.0 Syndicate this thread: RDF
Powered by e107 Forum System
Render time: 1.1244 sec, 0.9741 of that for queries. DB queries: 42.