Username:
Password:
Search for Plugins: Advanced
Please Sign in, Register or Resend Activation Email

Forums

  e107 Coders.org :: Forums :: E107 Plugins :: Bug Discussion - Use the Bugtracker instead.
 
<< Previous thread | Next thread >>  
Coppermine gives blank plugin menu ??     Go to page   <<            
Author Post
Fernando
Fri Sep 02 2005, 07:39AM
Registered Member #29636
Joined: Fri Jul 29 2005, 07:26PM
Location:
Posts: 4
Well, I test coppermine in mi PC (localhost), and its works fine, without blank pages? what's wrong in my server??

I comment this line in config.php:
//require_once(e_ADMIN."auth.php");
and its works, but without the theme aspect, why?

Ps. sorry for my bad english

[ Edited Fri Sep 02 2005, 09:14PM ]
Back to top
bkwon
Fri Sep 02 2005, 09:23PM

Registered Member #1503
Joined: Sat Jan 03 2004, 05:32PM
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 529
I'm guessing that it's a language issue, may be missing language file in e107lang directory.
Back to top
Website
Go to page   <<       

Jump:     Back to top

Syndicate this thread: rss 0.92 Syndicate this thread: rss 2.0 Syndicate this thread: RDF
Powered by e107 Forum System
Render time: 0.1569 sec, 0.0922 of that for queries. DB queries: 29.