Username:
Password:
Search for Plugins: Advanced
Please Sign in, Register or Resend Activation Email

Forums

  e107 Coders.org :: Forums :: E107 Plugins :: Bug Discussion - Use the Bugtracker instead.
 
<< Previous thread | Next thread >>  
Coppermine gives blank plugin menu ??     Go to page       >>        
Author Post
BalooDK
Sun Aug 08 2004, 12:25AM

Registered Member #9040
Joined: Tue May 11 2004, 07:42PM
Location: Denmark
Posts: 46
Website
Hi !

I just uploadet Coppermine to my plugins folder and when i enter the admins plugin area, i get a blank page !! if i delete coppermine from the server, the plugins menu is back to normal !!

Please anyone, i really need this one ??


[ Edited ]
bkwon
Sun Aug 08 2004, 12:50AM

Registered Member #1503
Joined: Sat Jan 03 2004, 05:32PM
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 529
Have you by any chance named the directory coppermine? It should be coppermine_menu in e107_plugins directory.
Back to top
Website
BalooDK
Sun Aug 08 2004, 12:52AM

Registered Member #9040
Joined: Tue May 11 2004, 07:42PM
Location: Denmark
Posts: 46
Nope, i called it coppermine_menu

Just like it is in the zip file... i didn't change anything !!
Back to top
Website
CosminG
Thu Sep 30 2004, 07:46PM

Registered Member #13698
Joined: Tue Jul 27 2004, 09:33AM
Location:
Posts: 3
BalooDK wrote ...
Hi !

I just uploadet Coppermine to my plugins folder and when i enter the admins plugin area, i get a blank page !! if i delete coppermine from the server, the plugins menu is back to normal !!

Please anyone, i really need this one ??


<span class='smallblacktext'>[ Edited ]</span>


~:( I have the same problem.

Sameone help!!!
Back to top
dalexa
Sun Oct 03 2004, 11:10PM
Registered Member #16234
Joined: Thu Sep 30 2004, 07:31PM
Location:
Posts: 2
are you using a language different than the english?
Back to top
CosminG
Mon Oct 04 2004, 09:05AM

Registered Member #13698
Joined: Tue Jul 27 2004, 09:33AM
Location:
Posts: 3
Yes! Romanian.

How can I fix it to run romanian + coppermine + admin area :))
Back to top
messiah
Fri Oct 08 2004, 06:54AM
Registered Member #16361
Joined: Mon Oct 04 2004, 02:40PM
Location:
Posts: 9
dalexa wrote ...
are you using a language different than the english?


True true, just fixed that problem by changing language to defaul english :)
<span class='smallblacktext'>[ Edited Fri Oct 08 2004, 07:04AM ]</span>
Back to top
MrPete
Mon Feb 14 2005, 07:17AM

Registered Member #14304
Joined: Mon Aug 09 2004, 01:24PM
Location:
Posts: 24
I've seen occasional problems with coppermine language files. You might compare the file containing your language with the one for english. THey should have about the same number of fields. Anything EXTRA in a non-english file is suspicious.
Back to top
Website
Fernando
Tue Aug 16 2005, 06:33PM
Registered Member #29636
Joined: Fri Jul 29 2005, 07:26PM
Location:
Posts: 4
I have the same error, but I can't change the language to english again, what's going wrong?
Back to top
Fernando
Wed Aug 24 2005, 07:23AM
Registered Member #29636
Joined: Fri Jul 29 2005, 07:26PM
Location:
Posts: 4
No body could help me? :(
Back to top
Go to page       >>   

Jump:     Back to top

Syndicate this thread: rss 0.92 Syndicate this thread: rss 2.0 Syndicate this thread: RDF
Powered by e107 Forum System
Render time: 4.8780 sec, 0.1585 of that for queries. DB queries: 50.